Georgia

STATE OF GEORGIA

georgia county map Georgia
Map Courtesy of Digital Map Store
Georgia Estimated population is 4,630,831 as of 2007

TO FIND AN ATTORNEY, SELECT A COUNTY

Apppling County
Baxley, Graham and Surrency
Athens-Clarke County
Athens and Winterville.
Atkinson County
Axson, Kirkland, Pearson and Willacoochee.
Augusta-Richmond County
Augusta, Blythe, and Hephzibah.
Bacon County
Alma, Rockingham, and Sessoms.
Baker County
Newton.
Baldwin County
Milledgeville.
Banks County
Homer.
Barrow County
Auburn, Bethlehem, Carl, Statham and Winder.
Bartow County
Cartersville, Emerson, Euharlee, Kingston, and White
Ben Hill County
Bowens Hill, Fitzgerald, Queensland and Westwood.
Berrien County
Alapaha, Bannockburn, Enigma, Glory, Nashville, Ray City and Weber.
Bibb County
Macon.

Bleckley County
Cochran.

Brantley County
Atkinson, Hickox, Hoboken, Hortense, Lulaton, Nahunta, Trudie, and Waynesville

Brooks County
Baden, Barney, Barwick, Dixie, Grooverville, Morven, Nankin, New Rock Hill and Quitman.
Bryan County
Ellabelle, Groveland, Hardwicke, Keller, Lanier, Pembroke, and Richmond Hill.

Bulloch County
Brooklet, Denmark, Hopeulikit, Leefield, Nevils, Portal, Register, Statesboro, and Stilson.

 

Burke County
Girard, Keysville, Midville, Sardis and Waynesboro.
Butts County
Flovilla, Jackson and Jenkinsburg.
Calhoun County
Edison, Leary and Morgan.
Camden County
Colesburg, Dover Bluff, Harrietts Bluff, Kings Bay Base, Kingsland, St. Marys, Tarboro, Waverly, White Oak, and Woodbine.
Candler County
Metter and Pulaski.
Carroll County
Bowdon, Carrollton, Mount Zion, Roopville, Temple, Villa Rica and Whitesburg.
Catoosa County
Ringgold and Fort Oglethorpe.
Charlton County
Folkston, Homeland, Moniac, Race Pond, Saint George, and Winokur.

Chatham County
Bloomingdale, Garden City, Georgtown, Isle of Hope-Dutch Island, Montgomery, Port Wentworth, Pooler, Savannah, Skidaway Island, Thunderbolt, Tybee Island, Whitmarsh Island, Wilmington Island, and Vernonburg.

Chattahoochee County
Cusseta.

Chattooga County
Lyerly, Menlo, Summerville and Trion.

Cherokee County
Ball Ground, Canton, Holly Springs, Waleska, and Woodstock.
Clarke County
Athens and Winterville.

Clay County
Bluffton and Fort Gaines

Clayton County
Forest Park, Jonesboro, Lake City, Lovejoy, Morrow and Riverdale.

 

Clinch County
Cogdell, Council, Dupont, Edith, Fargo, Homerville, Sirmans, Thelma and Withers.
Cobb County
Acworth, Austell, Kennesaw, Marietta, Powder Springs and Smyrna.
Coffee County
Ambrose, Broxton, Bushnell, Douglas, Lax, Mora, Nicholls, Pridgen, Upton and West Green.
Colquitt County
Berlin, Doerun, Ellenton, Funston, Moultrie, Norman Park and Riverside.

Columbia County
Appling, Grovetown and Harlem.

Columbus-Muscogee County
Columbus.
Cook County
Adel, Cecil, Lenox, and Sparks.

Coweta County
Grantville, Haralson, Moreland, Newnan, Senoia, Sharpsburg and Turin.
Crawford County
Knoxville and Roberta

Crisp County
Arabi and Cordele.
Dade County
Trenton.
Dawson County
Dawsonville.

DeKalb County
Avondale Estates, Chamblee, Clarkston, Decatur, Doraville, Lithonia, Pine Lake and Stone Mountain.
Decatur County
Attapulgus, Bainbridge, Brinson and Climax.

Dodge County
Chauncey, Chester, and Eastman.
Dooly County
Byromville, Dooling, Lilly, Pinehurst, Unadilla and Vienna.

 

Dougherty County
Albany.
Douglas County
Douglasville.
Early County
Arlington, Blakely, Damascus and Jakin.
Echols County
Fruitland, Haylon, Howell, Mayday, Needmore, Potter, Statenville and Tarver.
Effingham County
Clyo, Ebenezer, Egypt, Guyton, Meldrim, Pineora, Rincon, Shawnee, Springfield, and Stillwell
Elbert County
Bowman and Elberton.
Emanuel County
Adrian, Garfield, Stillmore, Swainsboro and Twin City.

Evans County
Bellville, Claxton, Daisy and Hagan.
Fannin County
Blue Ridge, McCaysville and Morganton.
Fayette County
Brooks, Fayetteville, Peachtree City, Tyrone and Woolsey.
Floyd County
Cave Spring and Rome.
Forsyth County
Cumming.
Franklin County
Canon, Carnesville, Franklin Springs, Lavonia and Royston.
Fulton County
Alpharetta, Atlanta, College Park, East Point, Fairburn, Hapeville, Johns Creek, Milton, Mountain Park, Palmetto, Roswell and Union City.

Gilmer County
East Ellijay and Ellijay.

Glascock County
Edgehill, Gibson, Mitchell.

Glynn County
Brunswick, Country Club Estate, Dock Junction, Everitt, Jekyll Island, Sea Island, Sterling, St. Simon’s Island, and Thalman.
Gordon County
Calhoun, Fairmont, Ranger, Resaca and Plainville.
Grady County
Cairo and Whigham.
Greene County
Greensboro, Siloam, Union Point, White Plains and Woodville.
Gwinnett County
Berkeley Lake, Buford, Dacula, Duluth, Grayson, Lawrenceville, Lilburn, Loganville, Norcross, Snellville, Sugar Hill and Suwanee.
Habersham County
Alto, Baldwin, Clarkesville, Cornelia and Mount Airy.
Hall County
Clermont, Flowery Branch, Gainesville, Lula and Oakwood.
Hancock County
Sparta.

Haralson County
Bremen, Buchanan, Tallapoosa and Waco.
Harris County
Hamilton, Pine Mountain, Shiloh and Waverly Hall.
Hart County
Hartwell.

Heard County
Centralhatchee, Ephesus and Franklin.
Henry County
Hampton, Locust Grove, McDonough and Stockbridge

 

Houston County
Centerville, Perry and Warner Robins.
Irwin County
Abba, Holt, Irwinville, Mystic, Ocilla, Osterfield, Waterloo, and Wray.
Jackson County
Arcade, Braselton, Commerce, Hoschton, Jefferson, Maysville, Nicholson, Pendergrass and Talmo.
Jasper County
Monticello and Shady Dale.
Jeff Davis County
Hazlehurst.
Jefferson County
Avera, Bartow, Louisville, Stapleton, Wadley and Wrens.
Jenkins County
Millen.
Johnson County
Kite and Wrightsville.
Jones County
Gray.
Lamar County
Aldora, Barnesville and Milner.
Lanier County
Lakeland and Stockton.
Laurens County
Dublin, Dudley, East Dublin, Montrose and Rentz.
Lee County
Leesburg and Smithville.
Liberty County
Allenhurst, Flemington, Gumbranch, Hinesville, McIntosh, Midway, Retreat, Riceboro, Sunbury and Walthourville.

Lincoln County
Lincolnton.
Long County
Ludowici.

 

Lowndes County
Barretts, Bermiss, Clyattville, Dasher, Hahira, Kinderlou, Lake Park, Naylor, Ousley, Remerton, Twin Lakes and Valdosta.
Lumpkin County
Dahlonega.
Macon County
Ideal, Marshallville, Montezuma and Oglethorpe.
Madison County
Carlton, Colbert, Comer, Danielsville, Hull and Ila.
Marion County
Buena Vista.
McDuffie County
Dearing and Thomson.
McIntosh County
Cox, Crescent, Darien, Eulonia, Pine Harbour, Ridgeville, Shellman Bluff, South Newport, Townsend, and Valona.
Meriwether County
Gay, Greenville, Lone Oak, Luthersville, Manchester, Warm Springs and Woodbury.
Miller County
Colquitt.
Mitchell County
Baconton, Camilla, Pelham and Sale City.
Monroe County
Forsyth and Culloden.
Montgomery County
Ailey, Alston, Higgston, Mount Vernon, and Uvalda.
Morgan County
Bostwick, Buckhead, Madison and Rutledge.
Murray County
Chatsworth and Eton.
.

 

Muscogee County
Columbus.
Newton County
Covington, Mansfield, Newborn, Oxford and Porterdale.
Oconee County
Bishop, Bogart, High Shoals and Watkinsville.
Oglethorpe County
Crawford, Lexington and Maxeys

Paulding County
Braswell, Dallas and Hiram.
Peach County
Byron and Fort Valley.
Pickens County
Jasper, Nelson and Talking Rock.
Pierce County
Blackshear, Bristol, Mershon, Offerman and Patterson.
Pike County
Concord, Meansville, Molena, Williamson and Zebulon.
Polk County
Aragon, Cedartown and Rockmart.
Pulaski County
Hawkinsville.
Putnam County
Eatonton.
Quitman County
Georgetown.

Rabun County
Clayton, Dillard, Mountain City, Sky Valley, Tiger and Tallulah Falls.

Randolph County
Coleman, Cuthbert and Shellman.
Richmond County
Augusta, Blythe, and Hephzibah.
Rockdale County
Conyers.
Schley County
Ellaville.
Screven County
Newington, Oliver, Rocky Ford and Sylvania.
Seminole County
Donalsonville and Iron City.
Spalding County
Griffin, Orchard Hill and Sunny Side.
Stephens County
Martin and Toccoa.
Stewart County
Lumpkin and Richland.
Sumter County
Americus, Andersonville, Leslie and Plains.
Talbot County
Geneva, Junction City, Talbotton and Woodland.
Taliaferro County
Crawfordville and Sharon.
Tattnall County
Cobbtown, Collins, Glennville, Manassas and Reidsville.

 

Taylor County
Butler and Reynolds.
Telfair County
Helena, Lumber City, McRae, Milan and Scotland.
Terrell County
Bronwood, Dawson, Parrott and Sasser.
Thomas County
Boston, Coolidge, Meigs, Ochlocknee and Thomasville.
Tift County
Brookfield, Chula, Eldorado, Harding, Omega, Phillipsburg, Sunsweet, Tifton, Ty Ty and Unionville.
Toombs County
Lyons and Vidalia.
Towns County
Hiawassee and Young Harris.
Treutlen County
Soperton.
Troup County
Hogansville, LaGrange and West Point.
Turner County
Ashburn, Ambroy, Coverdale, Dakota, Inaha, Rebecca, Sycamore and Worth.

 

Twiggs County
Danville and Jeffersonville.
Union County
Blairsville.
Upson County
Thomaston and Yatesville.
Walker County
Chickamauga, LaFayette, Lookout Mountain, and Rossville.

Walton County
Good Hope, Loganville, Monroe, Social Circle and Walnut Grove.
Ware County
Waycross.
Warren County
Camak, Norwood and Warrenton.
Washington County
Davisboro, Deepstep, Harrison, Oconee, Riddleville, Sandersville and Tennille.
Wayne County
Jesup, Odum and Screven.
Webster County
Preston.
Wheeler County
Alamo and Glenwood.
White County
Cleveland and Helen.

 

Whitfield County
Cohutta, Dalton, Tunnel Hill and Varnell.
Wilcox County
Abbeville, Pineview, and Rochelle.
Wilkes County
Rayle, Tignall and Washington.
Wilkinson County
Allentown, Gordon, Irwinton, Ivey, McIntyre and Toomsboro.
Worth County
Poulan, Sumner, Sylvester and Warwick.

 

 

 

 

 

 

TO LINK DIRECTLY TO A COUNTY, SELECT A COUNTY

Apppling County
Athens-Clarke County
Atkinson County
Augusta-Richmond County
Bacon County
Baker County
Baldwin County
Banks County
Barrow County
Bartow County
Ben Hill County
Berrien County
Bibb County
Bleckley County
Brantley County
  Brooks County
Bryan County
Bulloch County
Burke County
Butts County
Calhoun County
Camden County
Candler County
Carroll County
Catoosa County
Charlton County
Chatham County
Chattahoochee County
Chattooga County
Cherokee County
  Clarke County
Clay County
Clayton County
Clinch County
Cobb County
Coffee County
Colquitt County
Columbia County
Columbus-Muscogee County
Cook County
Coweta County
Crawford County
Crisp County
Dade County
Dawson County
  DeKalb County
Decatur County
Dodge County
Dooly County
Dougherty County
Douglas County
Early County
Echols County
Effingham County
Elbert County
Emanuel County
Evans County
Fannin County
Fayette County
Floyd County
Forsyth County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Gilmer County
Glascock County
Glynn County
Gordon County
Grady County
Greene County
Gwinnett County
Habersham County
Hall County
Hancock County
  Haralson County
Harris County
Hart County
Heard County
Henry County
Houston County
Irwin County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jeff Davis County
Jefferson County
Jenkins County
Johnson County
  Jones County
Lamar County
Lanier County
Laurens County
Lee County
Liberty County
Lincoln County
Long County
Lowndes County
Lumpkin County
Macon County
Madison County
Marion County
  McDuffie County
McIntosh County
Meriwether County
Miller County
Mitchell County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
Murray County
Muscogee County
Newton County
Oconee County
Oglethorpe County
Paulding County
Peach County
Pickens County
Pierce County
Pike County
Polk County
Pulaski County
Putnam County
Quitman County
Rabun County
Randolph County
Richmond County
Rockdale County
  Schley County
Screven County
Seminole County
Spalding County
Stephens County
Stewart County
Sumter County
Talbot County
Taliaferro County
Tattnall County
Taylor County
Telfair County
Terrell County
  Thomas County
Tift County
Toombs County
Towns County
Treutlen County
Troup County
Turner County
Twiggs County
Union County
Upson County
Walker County
Walton County
Ware County
 

Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
Wheeler County
White County
Whitfield County
Wilcox County
Wilkes County
Wilkinson County
Worth County

 

GEORGIA CIRCUIT COURTS
Alcovy
Atlantic
Augusta
Brunswick
Chattahoochee
Clayton
Conasauga
Cordele
Coweta
Dublin
Eastern
Flint
Griffin
Gwinnett
Houston
Macon
Middle
Mountain
Northern
Ocmulgee
Oconee
Ogeechee
Paulding
Piedmont
Rockdale
South Georgia
Southwestern
Stone Mountain
Toombs
Towaliga
Waycross
Western
GEORGIA STATE COURTS
Bibb County State Court
Chatham County State Court
Clayton County State Court
Cobb County State Court
Coweta County State Court
Dekalb County State Court
Fulton County State Court
Gwinnett County State Court
GEORGIA JUVENILE COURTS
Cherokee County Juvenile Court
Clayton County Juvenile Court
Cobb County Juvenile Court
Dekalb County Juvenile Court
Douglas County Juvenile Court
Fulton County Juvenile Court
Gwinnett County Juvenile Court
Whitfield County Juvenile Court

GEORGIA MAGISTRATE COURTS
Bibb County
Camden County
Chatham County
Cherokee County
Clayton County
Dekalb County
Effingham County
Floyd County
Fulton County
Glynn County
Gwinnett County
Houston County
Jeff Davis County
Laurens County
Lee County
Lumpkin County
Morgan County
Oglethorpe County
Pierce County
White County

Child Support

Committees & Commissions

Court Directions & Phone Numbers

Court Forms

Fees

Court Rules

Statutes

Court Service Centers

Job Openings

Law Libraries

Publications

español

 

   

Judicial Agencies, Commissions, and Organizations
Georgia Public Defender Standards Council
Georgia Alliance for Drug Endangered Children
Georgia Commission on Dispute Resolution
Prosecuting Attorneys’ Council of Georgia
Georgia Courts Automation Commission
Georgia Board of Court Reporting
Georgia Commission on Interpreters
Institute of Continuing Judicial Education
LEGAL LINKS
Georgia Legal Aid
American Judicature Society
Atlanta Bar Association
Attorney General’s Home Page
Department of Juvenile Justice
Institute for Continuing Legal Education
Official Code of Georgia (Searchable)
Office of Adoptions
State Bar of Georgia
Georgia Juris
Georgia Law Links
State Board of Pardons and Paroles
US Department of Justice
Judicial Family Institute (JFI)
STATE LINKS
Association County Commissioners of Georgia
County Officers Association of Georgia
Cities, Counties, and Municipalities Website
Georgia Department of Audits

Georgia House of Representatives

 

Judicial Agencies, Commissions, and Organizations
Georgia Public Defender Standards Council
Georgia Alliance for Drug Endangered Children
Georgia Commission on Dispute Resolution
Prosecuting Attorneys’ Council of Georgia
Georgia Courts Automation Commission
Georgia Board of Court Reporting
Georgia Commission on Interpreters
Institute of Continuing Judicial Education

STATE LAW LINKS
Georgia Legal Aid
American Judicature Society
Atlanta Bar Association
Attorney General’s Home Page
Department of Juvenile Justice
Institute for Continuing Legal Education
Official Code of Georgia (Searchable)
Office of Adoptions
State Bar of Georgia
Georgia Juris
Georgia Law Links
State Board of Pardons and Paroles
US Department of Justice
Judicial Family Institute (JFI)

State Links
Association County Commissioners of Georgia
County Officers Association of Georgia
Cities, Counties, and Municipalities Website
Georgia Department of Audits
Georgia House of Representatives
Georgia Legislative Information
Georgia Municipal Association
Georgia State Agencies
Georgia Senate
Official State of Georgia Home Page
State of Georgia Telephone Directory
Georgia Certified Court Reporters Association
Georgia Superior Court Clerks Cooperative Authority

Georgia Office of State Administrative Hearings

Rules of the Courts
Rules of the Supreme Court
Rules of the Court of Appeals
Uniform Rules of the Superior Court
Uniform Rules of the State Court
Uniform Rules of the Juvenile Court
Uniform Rules of the Probate Court

Rules For:
Georgia Supreme Court Alternative Dispute Resolution Rules
State Bar of Georgia Handbook
Bar Admissions Rules
Rules of the Judicial Qualifications Commission
Code of Judicial Conduct
Unified Appeal Procedure
Uniform Transfer Rules

Violation of Probation – Outstanding Arrest Warrants

Victim Services

 

Accounting Office, State
Administrative Hearings, Office of State
Administrative Office of the Courts
Administrative Services, Department of
Agriculture, Department of
Agrirama
American Indian Concerns, Council of
Americans with Disabilities Act Coordinators
Attorney General, Office of
Audits, Department of
Banking and Finance, Department of
Brain and Spinal Injury Trust Fund Commission
Building Authority, Georgia
Bureau of Investigation, Georgia
Child Advocate, Office of
Children and Families, Governor’s Office for
Civil War Commission
Community Affairs, Department of
Community Health, Department of
Composite State Board of Medical Examiners
Consumer Affairs, Governor’s Office of
Corrections, Department of
Council for the Arts, Georgia
Council of Juvenile Court Judges
Council of Superior Court Judges
Court of Appeals
Courts Automation Commission
Criminal Justice Coordinating Council
Defense, Department of
Development Authority, Georgia
Developmental Disabilities Council
Dispute Resolution, Georgia Commission on
Driver Services, Department of
Drugs and Narcotics Agency
Early Care and Learning, Department of
Economic Development, Department of
Education, Department of
Emergency Management Agency, Georgia
Employees’ Retirement System
Environmental Facilities Authority, Georgia
Equal Opportunity, Georgia Commission of
Ethics Commission, State
Fatherhood Program
Financing and Investment Commission, Georgia State
Firefighter Standards and Training Council, Georgia
Fiscal Management Council, Georgia
Forestry Commission, Georgia
Georgia General Assembly
Georgia State Games Commission
Golf Hall of Fame, Georgia
Governor’s Council On Maternal and Infant Health
Health Care Fraud Control Unit, State
Herty Advance Materials Development Center
Higher Education Savings Plan, Georgia
Highway Safety, Governor’s Office of
Holocaust, Georgia Commission on the
House of Representatives, Georgia
Human Resources, Department of
Humanities Council, Georgia
Inspector General, Office of the State
Insurance and Safety Fire Commissioner, Georgia
Jekyll Island State Park Authority
Juvenile Justice, Department of
Labor, Department of
Lake Allatoona Preservation Authority
Land Conservation Program
Lieutenant Governor’s Office
Lottery Corporation, Georgia
Medical Education Board, State
Motor Vehicle Division, Department of Revenue
Music Hall of Fame, Georgia
National Fairgrounds and Agricenter, Georgia
Natural Resources, Department of
New Georgia Encyclopedia
Nonpublic Postsecondary Education Commission
Office of Homeland Security, Georgia
Pardons and Paroles, State Board of
Patrol, Georgia State
Peace Officers Standards and Training Council
Peace Officers’ Annuity and Benefit Fund of Georgia
Physician Workforce, Georgia Board for
Planning and Budget, Office of
Ports Authority, Georgia
Professional Standards Commission, Georgia
Properties Commission, State
Prosecuting Attorneys’ Council
Public Broadcasting Authority, Georgia
Public Defender Standards Council, Georgia
Public Safety Training Center
Public Safety, Department of
Public Service Commission
Rail Passenger Program, Georgia
Real Estate Commission, Georgia
Regents, Board of
Regional Transportation Authority, Georgia
Revenue, Department of
Road and Tollway Authority, State
School Superintendent, State
Secretary of State, Office of the
Senate, Georgia
Soil and Water Conservation Commission, State
Spatial Data Infrastructure, Georgia
Sports Hall of Fame Authority
State Personnel Administration
Stone Mountain Memorial Association
Student Achievement, Governor’s Office of
Student Finance Commission, Georgia
Subsequent Injury Trust Fund
Superior Court Clerks’ Cooperative Authority, Georgia
Supreme Court, Georgia
Teachers’ Retirement System
Technical College System of Georgia
Technology Authority, Georgia
Transportation, Department of
Treasury and Fiscal Services, Office of
Veterans Services, Department of
Workers’ Compensation, State Board of
Workforce Development, Governor’s Office of
World Congress Center Authority, Georgia

 

Alapaha Circuit Bar Association
Appalachian Circuit Bar Association
Atlanta Bar Association
Atlantic Judicial Bar Association
Augusta Bar Association
Augusta Conference of African American Attorneys
Bainbridge-Decatur County Bar Association
Baldwin County Bar Association
Blue Ridge Bar Association
Brunswick-Glynn County Bar Association
Bulloch County Bar Association
C. B. King Bar Association
Camden County Bar Association
Carroll Bar Association
Cartersville-Bartow County Bar Association
Chattahoochee Bar Association
Clayton County Bar Association
Cobb County Bar Association, Inc.
Cochran Bar Association
Columbus Bar Association, Inc.
Conasauga Bar Association
Cordele Circuit Bar Association
DeKalb Bar Association
DeKalb Lawyers Association
Dougherty Circuit Bar Association
Douglas Bar Association
Douglas County Bar Association
Dublin Bar Association
Elberton Bar Association
Enotah Judicial Circuit Bar Association
Fayette County Bar Association, Inc.
Forsyth County Bar Association
Fountain City Bar Association
Ga. Alliance Of African American Attorneys
Ga. Assoc. of Black Women Attorneys
Ga. Association for Women Lawyers
Ga. Hispanic Bar Association
Gainesville-N.E. Bar Association
Gate City Bar Association
Georgia Asian Pacific American Bar Association
Gordon County Bar Association
Gwinnett County Bar Association
Gwinnett County Minority Bar Association
GRECAA, Inc.
Henry County Bar Association
Houston County Bar Association
IndusBar of Georgia
Jesup Bar Association
Lawyers Club of Atlanta, Inc.
Lookout Mountain Bar Association
Macon Bar Association
Middle Judicial Bar Association
Mitchell County Bar Association
Moultrie Bar Association
Mountain Judicial Circuit Bar Association
Newnan-Coweta Bar Association
Newton County Bar Association
North Fulton Bar Association
Northern Judicial Circuit Bar Association
Northwest Georgia Bar Association
Ocmulgee Circuit Bar Association
Oconee Circuit Bar Association
Pataula Circuit Bar Association
Paulding County Bar Association
Piedmont Circuit Bar Association
Port City Bar Association
Rockdale County Bar Association
Rome Bar Association
Sandy Springs Bar Association
Savannah Bar Association
South Fulton Bar Association
South Georgia Judicial Circuit Bar Association
Southwestern Judicial Circuit Bar Association
Spalding County Bar Association
Stephens County Bar Association
Stonewall Bar Association
Tallapoosa Paulding Bar Association
Thomas County Bar Association
Thomaston Bar Association
Tifton Judicial Circuit Bar Association
Toombs Judicial Circuit Bar Association
Towaliga Circuit Bar Association
Troup County Bar Association
Valdosta Bar Association
Walton County Bar Association
Waycross Bar Association
Western Circuit Bar Association

Operating a Business

Business Registration
Business Taxes
Corporation Filing and Search
First Stop Business Information Center
Georgia Chamber of Commerce
Governor’s Small Business Regulatory Reform Initiative
Office of Advocacy, U. S. Small Business Administration (SBA)
Online Business Registration
Order Corporate Records
Sales Tax
Small Business Administration – Georgia District Office
What Georgia Employers Need To Know

Rules of the Courts

Rules of the Supreme Court
Rules of the Court of Appeals
Uniform Rules of the Superior Court
Uniform Rules of the State Court
Uniform Rules of the Juvenile Court
Uniform Rules of the Probate Court

Securities Information
Charities and Paid Solicitors
Cemeteries

2008 Amendments to the Georgia Charitable Solicitations Act

     

GEORGIA COUNTIES

Apppling County
Baxley, Graham and Surrency
Athens-Clarke County
Athens and Winterville.
Atkinson County
Axson, Kirkland, Pearson and Willacoochee.
Augusta-Richmond County
Augusta, Blythe, and Hephzibah.
Bacon County
Alma, Rockingham, and Sessoms.
Baker County
Newton.
Baldwin County
Milledgeville.
Banks County
Homer.
Barrow County
Auburn, Bethlehem, Carl, Statham and Winder.
Bartow County
Cartersville, Emerson, Euharlee, Kingston, and White
Ben Hill County
Bowens Hill, Fitzgerald, Queensland and Westwood.
Berrien County
Alapaha, Bannockburn, Enigma, Glory, Nashville, Ray City and Weber.
Bibb County
Macon.
Bleckley County
Cochran.
Brantley County
Atkinson, Hickox, Hoboken, Hortense, Lulaton, Nahunta, Trudie, and Waynesville.
Brooks County
Baden, Barney, Barwick, Dixie, Grooverville, Morven, Nankin, New Rock Hill and Quitman.
Bryan County
Ellabelle, Groveland, Hardwicke, Keller, Lanier, Pembroke, and Richmond Hill.
Bulloch County
Brooklet, Denmark, Hopeulikit, Leefield, Nevils, Portal, Register, Statesboro, and Stilson.
Burke County
Girard, Keysville, Midville, Sardis and Waynesboro.
Butts County
Flovilla, Jackson and Jenkinsburg.
Calhoun County
Edison, Leary and Morgan.
Camden County
Colesburg, Dover Bluff, Harrietts Bluff, Kings Bay Base, Kingsland, St. Marys, Tarboro, Waverly, White Oak, and Woodbine.
Candler County
Metter and Pulaski.
Carroll County
Bowdon, Carrollton, Mount Zion, Roopville, Temple, Villa Rica and Whitesburg.
Catoosa County
Ringgold and Fort Oglethorpe.
Charlton County
Folkston, Homeland, Moniac, Race Pond, Saint George, and Winokur.
Chatham County
Bloomingdale, Garden City, Georgtown, Isle of Hope-Dutch Island, Montgomery, Port Wentworth, Pooler, Savannah, Skidaway Island, Thunderbolt, Tybee Island, Whitmarsh Island, Wilmington Island, and Vernonburg.
Chattahoochee County
Cusseta.
Chattooga County
Lyerly, Menlo, Summerville and Trion.
Cherokee County
Ball Ground, Canton, Holly Springs, Waleska, and Woodstock.
Clarke County
Athens and Winterville.
Clay County
Bluffton and Fort Gaines.
Clayton County
Forest Park, Jonesboro, Lake City, Lovejoy, Morrow and Riverdale.
Clinch County
Cogdell, Council, Dupont, Edith, Fargo, Homerville, Sirmans, Thelma and Withers.
Cobb County
Acworth, Austell, Kennesaw, Marietta, Powder Springs and Smyrna.
Coffee County
Ambrose, Broxton, Bushnell, Douglas, Lax, Mora, Nicholls, Pridgen, Upton and West Green.
Colquitt County
Berlin, Doerun, Ellenton, Funston, Moultrie, Norman Park and Riverside.
Columbia County
Appling, Grovetown and Harlem.
Columbus-Muscogee County
Columbus.
Cook County
Adel, Cecil, Lenox, and Sparks.
Coweta County
Grantville, Haralson, Moreland, Newnan, Senoia, Sharpsburg and Turin.
Crawford County
Knoxville and Roberta.
Crisp County
Arabi and Cordele.
Dade County
Trenton.
Dawson County
Dawsonville.
DeKalb County
Avondale Estates, Chamblee, Clarkston, Decatur, Doraville, Lithonia, Pine Lake and Stone Mountain.
Decatur County
Attapulgus, Bainbridge, Brinson and Climax.
Dodge County
Chauncey, Chester, and Eastman.
Dooly County
Byromville, Dooling, Lilly, Pinehurst, Unadilla and Vienna.
Dougherty County
Albany.
Douglas County
Douglasville.
Early County
Arlington, Blakely, Damascus and Jakin.
Echols County
Fruitland, Haylon, Howell, Mayday, Needmore, Potter, Statenville and Tarver.
Effingham County
Clyo, Ebenezer, Egypt, Guyton, Meldrim, Pineora, Rincon, Shawnee, Springfield, and Stillwell
Elbert County
Bowman and Elberton.
Emanuel County
Adrian, Garfield, Stillmore, Swainsboro and Twin City.
Evans County
Bellville, Claxton, Daisy and Hagan.
Fannin County
Blue Ridge, McCaysville and Morganton.
Fayette County
Brooks, Fayetteville, Peachtree City, Tyrone and Woolsey.
Floyd County
Cave Spring and Rome.
Forsyth County
Cumming.
Franklin County
Canon, Carnesville, Franklin Springs, Lavonia and Royston.
Fulton County
Alpharetta, Atlanta, College Park, East Point, Fairburn, Hapeville, Johns Creek, Milton, Mountain Park, Palmetto, Roswell and Union City.
Gilmer County
East Ellijay and Ellijay.
Glascock County
Edgehill, Gibson and Mitchell.
Glynn County
Brunswick, Country Club Estate, Dock Junction, Everitt, Jekyll Island, Sea Island, Sterling, St. Simon’s Island, and Thalman.
Gordon County
Calhoun, Fairmont, Ranger, Resaca and Plainville.
Grady County
Cairo and Whigham.
Greene County
Greensboro, Siloam, Union Point, White Plains and Woodville.
Gwinnett County
Berkeley Lake, Buford, Dacula, Duluth, Grayson, Lawrenceville, Lilburn, Loganville, Norcross, Snellville, Sugar Hill and Suwanee.
Habersham County
Alto, Baldwin, Clarkesville, Cornelia and Mount Airy.
Hall County
Clermont, Flowery Branch, Gainesville, Lula and Oakwood.
Hancock County
Sparta.
Haralson County
Bremen, Buchanan, Tallapoosa and Waco.
Harris County
Hamilton, Pine Mountain, Shiloh and Waverly Hall.
Hart County
Hartwell.
Heard County
Centralhatchee, Ephesus and Franklin.
Henry County
Hampton, Locust Grove, McDonough and Stockbridge.
Houston County
Centerville, Perry and Warner Robins.
Irwin County
Abba, Holt, Irwinville, Mystic, Ocilla, Osterfield, Waterloo, and Wray.
Jackson County
Arcade, Braselton, Commerce, Hoschton, Jefferson, Maysville, Nicholson, Pendergrass and Talmo.
Jasper County
Monticello and Shady Dale.
Jeff Davis County
Hazlehurst.
Jefferson County
Avera, Bartow, Louisville, Stapleton, Wadley and Wrens.
Jenkins County
Millen.
Johnson County
Kite and Wrightsville.
Jones County
Gray.
Lamar County
Aldora, Barnesville and Milner.
Lanier County
Lakeland and Stockton.
Laurens County
Dublin, Dudley, East Dublin, Montrose and Rentz.
Lee County
Leesburg and Smithville.
Liberty County
Allenhurst, Flemington, Gumbranch, Hinesville, McIntosh, Midway, Retreat, Riceboro, Sunbury and Walthourville.
Lincoln County
Lincolnton.
Long County
Ludowici.
Lowndes County
Barretts, Bermiss, Clyattville, Dasher, Hahira, Kinderlou, Lake Park, Naylor, Ousley, Remerton, Twin Lakes and Valdosta.
Lumpkin County
Dahlonega.
Macon County
Ideal, Marshallville, Montezuma and Oglethorpe.
Madison County
Carlton, Colbert, Comer, Danielsville, Hull and Ila.
Marion County
Buena Vista.
McDuffie County
Dearing and Thomson.
McIntosh County
Cox, Crescent, Darien, Eulonia, Pine Harbour, Ridgeville, Shellman Bluff, South Newport, Townsend, and Valona.
Meriwether County
Gay, Greenville, Lone Oak, Luthersville, Manchester, Warm Springs and Woodbury.
Miller County
Colquitt.
Mitchell County
Baconton, Camilla, Pelham and Sale City.
Monroe County
Forsyth and Culloden.
Montgomery County
Ailey, Alston, Higgston, Mount Vernon, and Uvalda.
Morgan County
Bostwick, Buckhead, Madison and Rutledge.
Murray County
Chatsworth and Eton.
Muscogee County
Columbus.
Newton County
Covington, Mansfield, Newborn, Oxford and Porterdale.
Oconee County
Bishop, Bogart, High Shoals and Watkinsville.
Oglethorpe County
Crawford, Lexington and Maxeys.
Paulding County
Braswell, Dallas and Hiram.
Peach County
Byron and Fort Valley.
Pickens County
Jasper, Nelson and Talking Rock.
Pierce County
Blackshear, Bristol, Mershon, Offerman and Patterson.
Pike County
Concord, Meansville, Molena, Williamson and Zebulon.
Polk County
Aragon, Cedartown and Rockmart.
Pulaski County
Hawkinsville.
Putnam County
Eatonton.
Quitman County
Georgetown.
Rabun County
Clayton, Dillard, Mountain City, Sky Valley, Tiger and Tallulah Falls.
Randolph County
Coleman, Cuthbert and Shellman.
Richmond County
Augusta, Blythe, and Hephzibah.
Rockdale County
Conyers.
Schley County
Ellaville.
Screven County
Newington, Oliver, Rocky Ford and Sylvania.
Seminole County
Donalsonville and Iron City.
Spalding County
Griffin, Orchard Hill and Sunny Side.
Stephens County
Martin and Toccoa.
Stewart County
Lumpkin and Richland.
Sumter County
Americus, Andersonville, Leslie and Plains.
Talbot County
Geneva, Junction City, Talbotton and Woodland.
Taliaferro County
Crawfordville and Sharon.
Tattnall County
Cobbtown, Collins, Glennville, Manassas and Reidsville.
Taylor County
Butler and Reynolds.
Telfair County
Helena, Lumber City, McRae, Milan and Scotland.
Terrell County
Bronwood, Dawson, Parrott and Sasser.
Thomas County
Boston, Coolidge, Meigs, Ochlocknee and Thomasville.
Tift County
Brookfield, Chula, Eldorado, Harding, Omega, Phillipsburg, Sunsweet, Tifton, Ty Ty and Unionville.
Toombs County
Lyons and Vidalia.
Towns County
Hiawassee and Young Harris.
Treutlen County
Soperton.
Troup County
Hogansville, LaGrange and West Point.
Turner County
Ashburn, Ambroy, Coverdale, Dakota, Inaha, Rebecca, Sycamore and Worth.
Twiggs County
Danville and Jeffersonville.
Union County
Blairsville.
Upson County
Thomaston and Yatesville.
Walker County
Chickamauga, LaFayette, Lookout Mountain, and Rossville.
Walton County
Good Hope, Loganville, Monroe, Social Circle and Walnut Grove.
Ware County
Waycross.
Warren County
Camak, Norwood and Warrenton.
Washington County
Davisboro, Deepstep, Harrison, Oconee, Riddleville, Sandersville and Tennille.
Wayne County
Jesup, Odum and Screven.
Webster County
Preston.
Wheeler County
Alamo and Glenwood.
White County
Cleveland and Helen.
Whitfield County
Cohutta, Dalton, Tunnel Hill and Varnell.
Wilcox County
Abbeville, Pineview, and Rochelle.
Wilkes County
Rayle, Tignall and Washington.
Wilkinson County
Allentown, Gordon, Irwinton, Ivey, McIntyre and Toomsboro.
Worth County
Poulan, Sumner, Sylvester and Warwick.

GEORGIA DISABILITY INFORMATION

Part I: An Overview of the Americans with Disabilities Act
The Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA)
Equal Opportunity
Defining Disability Under the ADA
Qualified Individual with a Disability
Activities Covered by the ADA
Integrated Settings
PART II: Interacting with Persons with Disabilities
General Considerations
Special Considerations for Judges in the Courtroom
Using Person-First Language
People who are Deaf or Hard of Hearing
People who have Speech or Language Disorders
People who are Blind or Visually Impaired
People who have Mobility Limitations
People who have Cognitive Disabilities
Service Animals
Part III: Establishing a Disability/Accommodation Protocol
Developing the Accommodation Protocol
Part IV: Removing Common Barriers to Access
Effective Communication
Auxiliary Aids and Services
Assistive Listening Systems
Communication Access Realtime Translation (CART)
Sign Language Interpreters
Text Telephone (TTY)
Telecommunications Relay Services (TRS)
Public Service Announcements
Alternate Document Formats
Accessible Websites
Persons who have Mental or Cognitive Disabilities
Facility Access
Existing Facilities
Setting Priorities
Historic Preservation
New Construction and Alterations
Guidelines for Courtroom Accessibility
Appendix A: Building Capacity: Resources
Appendix B: Request for Reasonable Accommodation
Appendix C: Sample Grievance Procedure
Appendix D: Sign Language Interpreters in the Courtroom
Appendix E. Law Supplement

Filing Procedures and Process for Requesting a Franchise Authority

Application for State-Issued Franchise Authority

Transmittal Form that Accompanies Application for State-Issued Franchise Authority

Application to Amend, Transfer or Terminate a Franchise Authority

Georgia Certificate of Franchise Authority

Video Franchise County/City Resolutions

Architects and Interior Designers

Dispensing Opticians

Licensed Practical Nurse

Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology

Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology

Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology

Reinstatement and Name Availability Changes
Corporations Filing Fees Change, Effective July 1, 2008
Directions to the Corporations Division Offices
Secretary of State Handel Warns Georgians to Potential Scam

For an Application for the Renewal of a Corporation,

   

Business, Labor & Employment
Operating a Business
Doing Business with Georgia
Employment
Licensing
Industry
Education & Training
Pre-K & K-12
Colleges & Universities
Professional Education
Parents & Students
Educators
Facts & History
Family & Health
Disability & Mental Health
Healthcare
Parents & Children
Seniors
Genealogy
Vital Records
Housing
Government
State Government
Agencies
Executive
Legislature
Judicial
Intergovernmental Services
Multimedia
State Holidays
Georgia Register
Interactive Maps
Local Government
Citizen Involvement
Laws & Regulations
Legal, Public & Consumer Affairs
Consumer Protection
Courts & Corrections Services
Emergency Services
Energy
Home & Environment Safety
Law Enforcement
Military
Relocate to Georgia
Georgia Snapshot
Lifestyle
Business and Labor
Education
Health
Recreation
Transportation
Newcomer Information
History and Culture
Press and Media
Victim’s Assistance
Science & Technology
Technology of Georgia
IT Organizations
Technology Development Centers
Research & Development
Rehabilitation
Environment
Agriculture
Tourism, Recreation & the Arts
Travel Resources
Things to do
Destinations
Sporting Information, Licensing & Registration
History & Culture
Symbols of Georgia
Fine Arts
Museums
Performing Arts
Transportation
Driving in Georgia
Public Transportation
Roads & Highways
Recreational Vehicles & Watercraft
Air Transportation
Regions, Counties & Cities
List of cities
List of counties
Weather
Online Services
Business & Professional Licensing
Careers and Employment
Legal Reports & Crime Statistics
Education and Training
Emergency
Financial
Georgia Forms
Government and Legislation
Health and Medical
Insurance
Interactive Maps
Licenses & Registration
Real Estate and Property
Tax Information
Travel and Leisure
Transportation

GEORGIA RULES AND REGULATIONS

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF ACCOUNTANCY
CHAPTER 20

 

GEOGIA DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CHAPTER 40

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR APPLES (15)
CHAPTER 49

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF ARCHITECTS AND INTERIOR DESIGNERS
CHAPTER 50

 

ASBESTOS LICENSING BOARD
CHAPTER 52

 

GEORGIA BOARD OF ATHLETIC TRAINERS
CHAPTER 53

 

GEORGIA ATHLETE AGENT REGULATORY COMMISSION
CHAPTER 54

 

GEORGIA AUCTIONEERS COMMISSION
CHAPTER 55

 

DEPARTMENT OF LAW
CHAPTER 60

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF BARBERS
CHAPTER 70

 

DEPARTMENT OF BANKING AND FINANCE
CHAPTER 80

 

GEORGIA ATHLETIC & ENTERTAINMENT COMMISSION GEORGIA BOXING COMMISSION
CHAPTER 85

 

GEORGIA STATE BUILDING ADMINISTRATIVE BOARD
CHAPTER 90

 

GEORGIA BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
CHAPTER 92

 

CABLE AND VIDEO SERVICE COMPLAINTS
CHAPTER 93

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR CANOLA
CHAPTER 94

 

GRANTS OF GOVERNOR’S OFFICE FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
CHAPTER 96

 

DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE JUSTICE
CHAPTER 97

 

GRANTS OF THE CHILDREN’S TRUST FUND COMMISSION
CHAPTER 98

 

GEORGIA BOARD OF CHIROPRACTIC EXAMINERS
CHAPTER 100

 

GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY AFFAIRS
CHAPTER 110

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH
CHAPTER 111

 

GEORGIA CORONER’S TRAINING COUNCIL
CHAPTER 112

 

CLAIMS ADVISORY BOARD
CHAPTER 115

 

COMPTROLLER GENERAL
CHAPTER 120

 

STATE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY LICENSING BOARD
CHAPTER 121

 

OFFICE OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS
CHAPTER 122

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR CORN
CHAPTER 124

 

BOARD OF CORRECTIONS
CHAPTER 125

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF COSMETOLOGY  
CHAPTER 130

 

GRANTS OF COUNCIL OF JUVENILE COURT JUDGES OF GEORGIA
CHAPTER 132

 

GEORGIA COMPOSITE BOARD OF PROFESSIONAL COUNSELORS, SOCIAL WORKERS AND MARRIAGE AND FAMILY THERAPISTS
CHAPTER 135

 

GEORGIA CRIME INFORMATION CENTER COUNCIL
CHAPTER 140

 

ORGANIZED CRIME PREVENTION COUNCIL
CHAPTER 142

 

CRIME VICTIMS COMPENSATION BOARD
CHAPTER 143

 

GEORGIA CRIMINAL JUSTICE COORDINATING COUNCIL
CHAPTER 144

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR COTTON
CHAPTER 149

 

GEORGIA BOARD OF DENTISTRY
CHAPTER 150

 

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIVISION
CHAPTER 155

 

GEORGIA BOARD OF EXAMINERS OF LICENSED DIETITIANS
CHAPTER 157

 

GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CHAPTER 160

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR EGGS
CHAPTER 179

 

STATE BOARD OF REGISTRATION FOR PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS AND LAND SURVEYORS
CHAPTER 180

 

STATE ELECTION BOARD
CHAPTER 183

 

COMMISSION ON EQUAL OPPORTUNITY
CHAPTER 186

 

OFFICE OF ENERGY RESOURCES
CHAPTER 187

 

STATE ETHICS COMMISSION
CHAPTER 189

 

GEORGIA BOARD FOR PHYSICIAN WORKFORCE
CHAPTER 195

 

FIREFIGHTER STANDARDS AND TRAINING COUNCIL, GEORGIA
CHAPTER 205

 

STATE BOARD OF REGISTRATION FOR FORESTERS
CHAPTER 220

 

OF GEORGIA FORESTRY COMMISSION
CHAPTER 224

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF FUNERAL SERVICE
CHAPTER 250

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF REGISTRATION FOR PROFESSIONAL GEOLOGISTS
CHAPTER 265

 

GEORGIA EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY
CHAPTER 266

 

GRANT PROGRAM DESCRIPTION FOR GEORGIA ENVIRONMENTAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY
CHAPTER 267

 

GEORGIA STUDENT FINANCE COMMISSION
CHAPTER 268

 

GRANT PROGRAM DESCRIPTION FOR GEORGIA COUNCIL FOR THE ARTS
CHAPTER 269

 

GRANT PROGRAM DESCRIPTION FOR GEORGIA HUMANITIES COUNCIL
CHAPTER 271

 

STATE HEALTH PLANNING AGENCY
CHAPTER 272

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CERTIFICATE OF NEED APPEAL PANEL
CHAPTER 274

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF HEARING AID DEALERS AND DISPENSERS
CHAPTER 276

 

GRANT PROGRAM DESCRIPTION FOR GOVERNOR’S OFFICE OF HIGHWAY SAFETY
CHAPTER 279

 

STATE HOUSING TRUST FUND FOR THE HOMELESS
CHAPTER 286

 

DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES
CHAPTER 290

 

GEORGIA STATE IDEMNIFICATION COMMISSION
CHAPTER 292

 

GRANTS OF GEORGIA INDIGENT DEFENSE COUNCIL
CHAPTER 294

 

JOINT SECRETARY, PROFESSIONAL LICENSING BOARDS
CHAPTER 295

 

GRANTS OF JUDICIAL COUNCIL OF GEORGIA ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE COURTS
CHAPTER 297

 

GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
CHAPTER 300

 

GEORGIA LAND CONSERVATION COUNCIL  
CHAPTER 305

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS
CHAPTER 310

 

STATE BOARD FOR THE CERTIFICATION OF LIBRARIANS
CHAPTER 320

 

GEORGIA BOARD OF MASSAGE THERAPY
CHAPTER 345

 

DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL ASSISTANCE
CHAPTER 350

 

STATE MEDICAL EDUCATION BOARD OF GEORGIA
CHAPTER 355

 

COMPOSITE STATE BOARD OF MEDICAL EXAMINERS
CHAPTER 360

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR MILK
CHAPTER 369

 

DEPARTMENT OF DRIVER SERVICES
CHAPTER 375

 

GRANT PROGRAM DESCRIPTION FOR GEORGIA COMMISSION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICES)
CHAPTER 379

 

GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES
CHAPTER 391

 

NONPUBLIC POSTSECONDARY EDUCATION COMMISSION
CHAPTER 392

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF NURSING HOME ADMINISTRATORS  
CHAPTER 393

 

GEORGIA BOARD OF EXAMINERS OF LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSES  
CHAPTER 400

 

GEORGIA BOARD OF NURSING
CHAPTER 410

 

GRANTS OF THE ONEGEORGIA AUTHORITY
CHAPTER 413

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF DISPENSING OPTICIANS
CHAPTER 420

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF EXAMINERS IN OPTOMETRY
CHAPTER 430

 

GEORGIA PEACE OFFICER STANDARDS AND TRAINING COUNCIL
CHAPTER 464

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR PEACHES
CHAPTER 469

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR PECANS
CHAPTER 472

 

STATE BOARD OF PARDONS AND PAROLES
CHAPTER 475

 

STATE PERSONNEL BOARD
CHAPTER 478

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR PEANUTS
CHAPTER 479

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF PHARMACY
CHAPTER 480

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF PHYSICAL THERAPY
CHAPTER 490

 

BOARD OF PILOTAGE COMMISSIONERS
CHAPTER 494

 

STATE BOARD OF PODIATRY EXAMINERS
CHAPTER 500

 

STATE BOARD OF POLYGRAPH EXAMINERS
CHAPTER 502

 

COUNTY AND MUNICIPAL PROBATION ADVISORY COUNCIL
CHAPTER 503

 

PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS COMMISSION
CHAPTER 505

 

PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 506

 

GEORGIA POULTRY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION, INC.
CHAPTER 507

 

GEORGIA BOARD OF PRIVATE DETECTIVE AND SECURITY AGENCIES (35) new
CHAPTER 509

 

STATE BOARD OF EXAMINERS OF PSYCHOLOGISTS
CHAPTER 510

 

PUBLIC RETIREMENT SYSTEMS
CHAPTER 513

 

GEORGIA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
CHAPTER 515

 

GEORGIA REAL ESTATE COMMISSION
CHAPTER 520

 

GEORGIA REAL ESTATE APPRAISERS BOARD
CHAPTER 539

 

GEORGIA BOARD OF RECREATION EXAMINERS
CHAPTER 545

 

STATE LICENSING BOARD FOR RESIDENTIAL AND GENERAL CONTRACTORS
CHAPTER 553

 

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE
CHAPTER 560

 

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
CHAPTER 570

 

GEORGIA BOARD OF REGISTERED PROFESSIONAL SANITARIANS
CHAPTER 580

 

OFFICE OF SECRETARY OF STATE (443) new
CHAPTER 590

 

BRIGHT FROM THE START GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF EARLY CARE AND LEARNING (53) new
CHAPTER 591

 

SEXUAL OFFENDER REGISTRATION REVIEW BOARD
CHAPTER 594

 

STATE SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION COMMISSION
CHAPTER 600

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR SOYBEANS
CHAPTER 606

 

STATE BOARD OF EXAMINERS OF SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY AND AUDIOLOGY (50) new
CHAPTER 609

 

OFFICE OF STATE ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS CHAPTER 616

 

GEORGIA STRUCTURAL PEST CONTROL COMMISSION (35)
CHAPTER 620

 

SUBSEQUENT INJURY TRUST FUND
CHAPTER 622

 

GEORGIA TECHNOLOGY AUTHORITY
CHAPTER 665

 

GRANTS OF GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL AND ADULT EDUCATION
CHAPTER 668

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR SWEET POTATOES
CHAPTER 669

 

GEORGIA STATE BOARD OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
CHAPTER 671

 

STATE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
CHAPTER 672

 

AGRICULTURAL COMMODITY COMMISSION FOR TOBACCO
CHAPTER 679

 

STATE BOARD OF REGISTRATION OF USED CAR DEALERS
CHAPTER 680

 

STATE BOARD OF REGISTRATION OF USED MOTOR VEHICLE DEALERS AND USED MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS DEALERS USED MOTOR VEHICLE DIVISION  
CHAPTER 681

 

STATE BOARD OF REGISTRATION OF USED MOTOR VEHICLE DEALERS AND USED MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS DEALERS USED MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS DIVISION
CHAPTER 682

 

STATE BOARD OF REGISTRATION FOR USED MOTOR VEHICLE DISMANTLERS, REBUILDERS AND SALVAGE DEALERS (1)
CHAPTER 685

 

STATE BOARD OF VETERINARY MEDICINE
CHAPTER 700

 

STATE BOARD OF EXAMINERS FOR CERTIFICATION OF WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT OPERATORS AND LABORATORY ANALYSTS
CHAPTER 750

 

WATER WELL STANDARDS ADVISORY COUNCIL

 

     

 

Share and Enjoy:
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia
  • services sprite Georgia